2018 Youth Olympic Games: Day 10 Schedule

When and where to watch competition at Buenos Aires 2018 on Tuesday, 16 October.

events

5 - 18 Oct 2018

Buenos Aires 2018 | Summer Youth Olympic Games

Argentina

(All times Buenos Aires local time, UTC−3 hours)

Archery (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

10:00 – 11:55

Women’s Recurve Individual – 1/8 Elimination Round

14:00 – 16:15

Women’s Recurve Individual – Quarter-final

Women’s Recurve Individual – Semi-final

Women’s Recurve Individual – Bronze and Gold Medal Match

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Athletics (Youth Olympic Park – Athletics Field)

13:45 – 18:10

Women’s 5000m Race Walk – Stage 2

Women’s 400m Hurdles – Stage 2

Men’s Hurdles – Stage 2

Men’s 200m – Stage 2

Women’s Triple Jump – Stage 2

Women’s 200m – Stage 2

Men’s Javelin Throw – Stage 2

Men’s 110m Hurdles – Stage 2

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Sport guide: All about Hurdles

Competing in the hurdles is about rhythm, technique and speed and the sligh...

Basketball 3×3 (Urban Park – Parque Mujeres Argentinas)

12:00 – 14:00

Men’s and Women’s Team – Quarter-finals

15:00 – 17:00

Men’s and Women’s Team – Quarter-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Beach Volleyball (Green Park – Beach Volleyball Arena)

10:00 – 11:50

Men’s – Semi-finals

15:00 – 16:50

Women’s – Semi-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Boxing (Youth Olympic Park – Oceania Pavilion)

13:00 – 16:30

Men’s Flyweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Lightweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Welterweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Light Heavyweight Semi-finals

Men’s Super Heavyweight Semi-finals

Women’s Featherweight – Semi-finals

Women’s Middleweight – Semi-finals

18:00 – 21:00

Men’s Bantamweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Light Welterweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Middleweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Heavyweight – Semi-finals

Women’s Flyweight – Semi-finals

Women’s Lightweight – Semi-finals

Canoe/Kayak (Urban Park – Diques Puerto Madero)

10:30 – 13:30

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Heats

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Heats

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Repechages

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Repechages

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Last 16

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Last 16

15:30 – 17:30

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Quarter-finals

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Quarter-finals

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Semi-finals

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Semi-finals

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Bronze and Gold Medal Final

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Bronze and Gold Medal Final

Cycling (Green Park – Bosques de Palermo)

11:00 – 14:00

Men’s Combined Cross-country Short Circuit – Qualification

Women’s Combined Cross-country Short Circuit – Qualification

Men’s Combined Cross-country Short Circuit – Final

Women’s Combined Cross-country Short Circuit – Final

The beauty of Mountain Biking

A chance to enjoy the official promo for the coverage of mountaing biking a...

Diving (Youth Olympic Park – Natatorium)

09:00 – 10:30

Men’s 10m Platform – Preliminary

17:00 – 18:45

Men’s 10m Platform – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Modern Pentathlon (Youth Olympic Park)

12:00 – 12:30 (Natatorium)

Mixed International Team Relay – Swimming Heats

14:00 – 16:55 (Pentathlon & Cross-Country Area)

Mixed International Team Relay – Fencing Bonus Round

Mixed International Team Relay – Laser Run

Rhythmic Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

17:00 – 19:15

Individual All-Around – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

What rhythmic gymnastics is all about

In no other sport does an athlete need to be so in control of her own body ...